Our Staff

עודד_ארמן.jpg
Oded Erman

Chief of Alumni Programs and Educational Development

מוחמד_אלטורי_-_מנהל_מחלקת_קהילה.jpg
Mohamed El Tori

Community Manager

אריאל ויזל - מנהל כפר הנוער.jpg
Ariel Wizel

Youth Village Manager

IMG_6638.jpg
Rinat Peleg

Executive Assistant

חיתאם_אבו_בדר.jpg
Khitam Abu Bader

Director of the Raidat Program

מתן יפה 2.jpg
Matan Yaffe

Founder and CEO

אדם אלאסד.jpg
Adam Alasad

Alumni Program Manager

אליאנה אלבארנס.jpg
Eliana Albaranes

Chief Financial Officer

אסף היימן.jpg
Asaf Haiman

Manager of Rawafed Extracurricular Program

שחדה אבו סבית׳.jpg
Sh'hada Abu Sbeit

VP

לוטן פיניאן.jpg
Lotan Pinyan

Chief Operations Officer

עוואטף אבועמר.jpg
Awatef Abu Moamer

Academic Program Manager

זיאד_אלדבסאן.jpg
Ziad Aldbasan

High School Principal

עופרי-מצר.jpg
Ofri Metzer

Entrepreneurial and Training Manager

יעל ביאלר רחמים.jpg
Yael Bialer

Chief Development Officer

קמאל אלעסיבי.jpg
Kamal Asibi

Manager of the Leadership Incubator

דניאל ברקלי.jpg
Daniel Berkeley

Incubator Assistant Manager

Headquarters and educational staff

סיגלי_טיפנברג.jpg
Sigally Tipenberg

Physical Education Teacher

נהיל_נאטור.jpg
Naheel Natour

Science Teacher

חפסה_אבו_עייש.jpg
Hafsa Abu Aiysh

Biology and Homeroom Teacher

אמיר_יאסין.jpg
Ameer Yassin

English and Homeroom Teacher

כבהה_איאת.jpg
Kabha Eyat

Teacher of chemistry and biology

עאסם_עומרי.jpg
Asam Omri

Teacher of english

זיוה_כרמלי.jpg
Ziva Carmeli

Alumni Accelerator Program Coordinator

יונתן_פרת.jpg
Yonatan Perth

Volunteer

שמליה_ווסאם.jpg
Smalia Wasem

Math Teacher

מייסרה_וותד.jpg
Masyara Wattad

Arabic and Homeroom Teacher

גדיר_גאנם.jpg
Gadyr Gan'm

Arabic Teacher

וופא_אבו_חגאג_מחנכת_ומורה_להיסטוריה.jpg
Wafa Abu Hajaj

History and Homeroom Teacher

אמנה_אבו_עבאד.jpg
Amna Abu Abad

Teacher of citizenship and history

איה_אלבדור_יועצת_תיכון_כוכבי_המדבר.jpg
Aya Elbedour

High School Counsellor

עוואד_אבו_סולב.jpg
Awad abu sulab

Administrator

הלל_יחזקאל.jpg
Hillel Ehezkiel

Volunteer

עדי_איפרגן.jpg
Adi Ifergan

Hebrew Teacher

מוחמד_חסנין.jpg
Mohammed Haseen

Physical Education Teacher

אחמד_אבו_רביעה.jpg
Ahmad Abu Rabiya

Math Teacher, Head of Math Dept

מנוא_מואסי.jpg
Manwa Muassi

Arabic and Homeroom Teacher

סאלם_אידה.jpg
Salam Aida

Educator and teacher of religion and Islam

חן_נקאש.jpg
Hen Nakash

Accountant

רעות_מילר.jpg
Reut Miller

Volunteer

אביתר_פרלוביץ.jpg
Eviatar Perlovich

Volunteer

גאי_בונדיז_מחנך_ומורה_לאנגלית.jpg
Guy Benodiz

English and Homeroom Teacher

טלאל_סלימאן.jpg
Talal Suleiman

Civics Teacher

אמל_מוחסן.jpg
Amal Muhsan

Math and Homeroom Teacher

ביאן_דלשה.jpg
Bian Dalasha

Teacher of Psychology

יאסר_סייד.jpg
Yaser Sayad

Educator and teacer of math

ענבר_אלעל.jpg
Inbar El Al

Inclusive Education Coordinator

יהלי_יעקובוביץ.jpg
Yahli Jakobovitz

Volunteer

שירה יחידי.jpg
Shira Yahidi

Volunteer